skip navigation

Meltdown AAU National Championship

Meltdown AAU National Championships will be taking place Aug 14-16 in Shakopee, MN. Games at Shakopee and Hopkins ONLY will be live streamed here. If you would like a download copy of games or would like an individual player highlight please email us passthaball@gmail.com

College Coaches click here and select the right event.

Spectators click here to watch.

For technical issues contact support@inplayer.com

If video workers begin to miss the action repeatedly and talk throughout the game please text 510.375.3496 with the team name/court.

Sunday,

8AM Ct 1 MN Fury 2021 Yellow vs MN Rise wolfe

8AM Ct 2 2021 Playmakers vs North Tartan 17

8AM CT 3 ALL MO Attack vs 43Hoops Johnson

8AM CT 4 Tree of Hope 17 vs Crossfire Schuck

8AM Ct 7 WI Flight 2023 vs WI Impact Silver

8AM Ct 8 MN Fury 2023 vs MN Fury 2024

8AM Ct 9 MN Comets 2023 vs North Tartan 15

8AM Ct 10 North Tartan 15 vs MN Stars Hersch 9

8AM Hopkins Ct 1  McDonell vs MN Stars Zabel

8AM Hopkins Ct 2 ABP vs AZ Select Castellanos

8AM Hopkins Ct 3 MN SUns 2021 Long vs HoopStars 2021 Red

8AM Hopkins CT 4 1on1 Milwaukee Hreen vs MBA Brown

9:15AM CT 1 So-Minn Fury 2021 vs MN Fury 2021

9:15AM Ct 2 North Tartan 17 EYBL vs WI Flight 11

9:15AM Ct 3 MN Stars Flemming vs Start Strong Black

9:15AM Ct 4 MN Fury 2022 Yellow vs So-Minn Fury 2022

9:15AM Ct 5 Basketball Junkies vs Earnest Elite

9:15AM Ct 6 MN Fury 2025 Blue vs North Tartan 12

9:15AM Ct 7 FBC Real 2023 vs SSA 2023

9:15AM Ct 8 2023 Playmakers vs AZ Select Manning

9:15AM CT 9 MN Comets 2021 vs MN Stars Hersch 11

9:15AM CT 10 FBC North 2021 vs AZ Select Karre

9:15AM Hopkins Ct 1 MN Nice vs NW 21/22

9:15AM Hopkins CT 2 MN Suns 2021 Froehlich vs 43hoops Antilla

9:15AM Hopkins Ct 3 WI Buzzsaw 17 vs Team Wisconsin Black

9:15AM Hopkins Ct 4 1on1 Milwaukee Coral vs Prep Buerman

9:15AM Ct 5 WI Select 2024 Schmeling vs Chapman BBall8

10:30AM Ct 1 Metro Stars 2022 vs MN Fury 2022

10:30AM Ct 2 2022 Playmakers vs North Tartan 16 EYBL

10:30AM Ct 3 TBA

10:30AM CT 4 TBA

10:30AM Ct 5 TBA

10:30AM Ct 6 Let it Rain 2023 Black vs Tree of Hope Jewell Loyd

10:30AM CT 7 TBA

10:30AM CT 8

10:30AM CT 9 Tree of Hope 16 vs North Tartan 16

10:30AM Ct 10 TBA

10:30AM Hopkins CT 1 MN Southeast Stars vs UVA Wensel

10:30AM Hopkins Ct 2 WI Playmakers Schroeder vs MO River 17

10:30AM Hopkins Ct 3 TBA

10:30AM Hopkins Ct 4 TBA

10:30AM Hopkins Ct 5 2021 Playmakers vs AZ Select Trageser

11:45AM Ct 1 TBA

11:45AM Ct 2 WI Blizzard 13 Baumgart vs Chapman BBall 7

11:45AM CT 3 TBA

11:45AM CT 4 TBA

11:45AM Ct 5 WI Purple Aces 2024 vs WI Impact 2024

11:45AM CT 6 MN Stare Flemming vs So-Minn Fury 2022

11:45AM Ct 7 MN Fury 2022 Yellow vs Start Strong Black

11:5AM CT 10 TBA

11:45AM Hopkins Ct 1 TBA

11:45AM Hopkins Ct 2 TBA

11:45AM Hopkins Ct 3 TBA

11:45AM Hopkins Ct 4 Air Minnesota 17 vs Crossfire South 11

11:45AM Hopkins Ct 5 MN Diamond Gaten vs WI Purple Aces 2021/22

1PM Ct 1 TBA

1PM Ct 2 TBA

1PM Ct 3 TBA

1PM Ct 4 43hoops Barnes vs WI City Hoops

1PM Ct 5 MN Suns 2022 Fassett vs Chapman BBall

1PM Ct 6 E1T1 16 vs MN/WI Force 2022

1PM CT 7 TB

1PM Ct 8 Metro Stars Wiese vs MN Sun BS 2023

1PM Ct 9 TBA

1PM Ct 10 AZ Select Boyd vs MN Stars Bjorgaard 10

1PM Hopkins Ct 2 MO River 17 vs UVA Wensel

1PM Hopkins Ct 3 TBA

1PM Hopkins Ct 4 Crossfire Blue Star Herman vs WI Impact Blue

1PM Hopkins Ct 5 MN Heat Vang vs MN Stars Desart 11

2:15PM Ct 1 TBA

2:15PM Ct 2North Tartan 14 vs MN SUns BS 2024

2:15PM Ct 3 Prep Scott vs Metro Stars 2024

2:15PM Ct 4 TBA

2:15PM Ct 5 TBA

2:15PM Ct 6 MBA Olson vs 1on1 Milwaukee Orange

2:15PM Ct 7 Crossfire Robertson vs MN Hustle Frank

2:15PM Ct 8 MN Heat Poepard vs WI Impact 2025

2:15PM Ct 9 North Tartan 14 vs North Tartan 13

2:15PM Ct 10 NW Elite Blue vs 2024 Playmakers

2:15PM Hopkins Ct 2 MN Southeast Stars vs WI Playmakers

2:15PM Hopkins Ct 3 TBA

2:15PM Hopkins CT 4 TBA

2:15PM Hopkins Ct 5 TBA

3:30PM Ct 1 MN Fury 2024 Yellow vs MN Stars Borowicz

3:30PM Ct 2 TBA

3:30PM Ct 3 MN Stars Amundson vs MN Stars Gardner

3:30PM Ct 7 TBA

3:30PM Ct 8 TBA

3:30PM Ct 9 TBA

3:30PM Ct 10

3:30PM Hopkins Ct 2 TBA

3:30PM Hopkins CT 3 TBA

3:30PM Hopkins Ct 4

Friday, Aug 14 Schedule TBA

3:30PM Ct 1 MN Stars Nilsen vs North Tartan 16

3:30PM Ct 2 North Tartan 16 EYBL vs So-Minn Fury 2022

3:30PM Ct 3 MN Fury 2024 Yellow vs North Tartan 14

3:30PM Ct 4 MN Stars Borowicz vs 2024 Playmakers

3:30PM Ct 5 MND vs Chapman BBall

3:30PM Ct 6 MN Stars Hersch 9 vs MN Suns BS 2023

3:30PM Ct 7 Prep Scott vs WI Purple Aces 2024

3:30PM Ct 8 North Tartan 14 vs Crossfire BS Robertson

3:30PM Ct 9 Basketball Junkies vs WI Impact 2025 

3:30PM Ct 10 Chapman BBall 7th vs MN Fury 2025 Blue

3:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 1 McDonnell vs Crossfire BS Herman

3:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 2 2021 Playmakers Premier vs MN Suns 2021 Long

3:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 3 43Hoops Barnes vs MN Suns 2022 Fassett

3:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 4 MBA Olson vs NB Attack 16 Blue

3:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 5 AZ Select Cimmerman vs MN/WI Force 2022

4:45PM Ct 1 North Tartan 17 EYBL vs 2021 Playmakers

4:45PM Ct 2 All Missouri Attack vs MN Comets 2021

4:45PM Ct 3 MN Hustle Frank vs Metro Stars 2024

4:45PM Ct 4 MN Stars Gardner vs WI Impact 2024

4:45PM Ct 5 NW Blue vs MN Stars Amundson

4:45PM Ct 6 MN Suns BS 2024 vs North Tartan 13

4:45PM Ct 7 WI Impact Silver vs SSA 2023

4:45PM Ct 8 North Tartan 15 vs Metros Stars Wiese

4:45PM Ct 9 AZ Select Boyd vs MN Stars Flemming

4:45PM Ct 10 Metro Stars 2022 vs MN Fury 2022 Yellow

4:45PM (Hopkins)Ct 1 Arizona Select Trageser vs WI Impact Blue

4:45PM (Hopkins)Ct 2 Hoopstars 2021 Red vs MN Stars Zabel

4:45PM (Hopkins)Ct 3 MN Suns 2021 Froehlich vs NW 21/22

4:45PM (Hopkins)Ct 4 Air MN 17 vs UVA Wensel

4:45PM (Hopkins)Ct 5 Chapman BBall vs ND Attack 16 

6PM Ct 1 2022 Playmakers vs North Tartan 16

6PM Ct 2 Tree of Hope 16 vs So-MN Fury 2022

6PM Ct 3 Prep Scott vs North Tartan 14

6PM Ct 4 Crossfire BS Robertson vs WI Purple Aces 2024

6PM Ct 5 WI Blizzard 13 Baumgart vs MN Heat Poepard

6PM Ct 6 Earnest vs North Tartan 12

6PM Ct 7 MDB 8th vs 1on1 Milwaukee Coral

6PM Ct 8 FBC Real 2023 vs WI Flight 2023

6PM Ct 9 Basketball Junkies vs MN Fury 2025 Blue

6PM Ct 10 Chapman BBall 7th vs WI Impact 2025 

6PM (Hopkins)Ct 1 MN Nice vs 43Hoops Antilla

6PM (Hopkins)Ct 2 Crossfire South 11 vs MN Diamond Gaten

6PM (Hopkins)Ct 3 1on1 Milwaukee vs MBA Olson

6PM (Hopkins)Ct 4 ND Attack 16 Blue vs MN Suns 2022 Fassett

6PM (Hopkins)Ct 5 WI City vs AZ Cimmerman

7:15PM CT 1 MN Fury 2021 vs MN Rise Wolf

7:15PM Ct 2 Arizona Select Karre vs Crossfire Schuck

7:15PM Ct 3 MN Stars Amundson vs North Tartan 14

7:15PM Ct 4 NW Blue vs MN Fury 2024 Yellow

7:15PM Ct 5 MN Stars Borowicz vs North Tartan 13

7:15PM Ct 6 MN Suns BS 2024 vs 2024 Playmakers

7:15PM Ct 7 MN Fury 2024 vs North Tartan 15

7:15PM Ct 8 AZ Manning vs Tree of Hope Jewell Loyd

7:15PM Ct 9 MN Stars Hersch 11 vs 43Hoops Johnson

7:15PM Ct 10 WI Flight 11th vs North Tartan 17

7:15PM (Hopkins)Ct 1 WI Buzzsaw 17 vs MN Heat Vang

7:15PM (Hopkins)Ct 2 ABP vs 1on1 Milwaukee

7:15PM (Hopkins) Ct 3 MBA Brown vs AZ Select Castellanos

7:15PM (Hopkins)Ct 4 MN Stars Desart 11th vs Team WI Select Black

7:15PM (Hopkins)Ct 5 ND Attack 16 vs MN/WI Force 2022

8:30PM Ct 1 Tree of Hope 17 vs So-MN Fury 2021

8:30PM Ct 2 FBC North 2021 vs MN Fury 2021 Yellow

8:30PM Ct 3 MN Hustle Frank vs WI Impact 2024

8:30PM Ct 4 MN Stars Gardner vs Metro Stars 2024

8:30PM Ct 5 WI Blizzard 13 Baumgart vs North Tartan 12

8:30PM Ct 6 MN Heat Poepard vs Earnest 

8:30PM Ct 7 MN Fury 2023 vs 2023 Playmakers

8:30PM Ct 8 MN Fury 2022 vs MN Stars Flemming

8:30PM Ct 9 Let it Rain 2023 vs MN Comets 2023

8:30PM Ct 10 Metro Stars 2022 vs MN Stars Bjorgaard 10

8:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 1 TBD vs 43Hoops Antilla

8:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 2 WI Playmakers Schroeder vs MN Diamond Gaten

8:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 3 MO River 17 vs MN Suns 2021 Froehlich

8:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 4 Wisconsin Purple Aces vs UVA Wensel

8:30PM (Hopkins)Ct 5 MN Diamond Jonas vs MN Heat Renikoff