skip navigation

FL State Championships

Florida AAU State Championships  will be taking place July 18-19 in Orlando, FL. Games will be live streamed here. If you would like a download copy of games or would like an individual player highlight please email us passthaball@gmail.com

For technical issues contact support@inplayer.com

If video workers begin to miss the action repeatedly and talk throughout the game please text 510.375.3496 with the team name/court.

Click here to watch.

July 19th Schedule

8AM Ct 1 Miami Suns Fowles vs BC Elite

8AM Ct 2 ECU Clarke vs ECU Teosha

8AM Ct 3 Hoop Dreams 2022 vs NSL KK Wright

8AM Ct 4 Essence TipHayes vs Miami Suns South

8AM Ct 5 Manatee PAL vs SR 2024

8AM Ct 6 Junior Pros vs Triple Threat

8AM CT 7 ECU Caswell vs Queens

8AM CT 8 Blue Heat vs South Orlando Jags

8AM Ct 9 Essence Black vs Nona Comets

9:30AM Ct 1 Queens vs Triple Threat

9:30AM Ct 2 Hoop Dreams 2023 vs First Coast

9:30AM Ct 3 ECU Taylor vs First Coast

9:30AM Ct 5 Orlando Future Starz 2025 vs Team Impact

9:30AM Ct 6 Hoop Dreams vs Blue Heat

9:30AM Ct 7 Queens vs NSL Gaati

9:30AM CT 8 Hoop Dreams vs SR 2023

9:30AM CT 9 First Coast vs ECU Sparkes

11AM Ct 1 B1 vs B2

11AM Ct 2 D 1st vs E 2nd

11AM Ct 3 B3 vs B4

11AM Ct 4 Miami Suns White vs Legacy

11AM Ct 5 E 1st vs D 2nd

11AM Ct 7 Grindhouse vs St Pete

11AM Ct 8 Blue Heat vs SR 2026

11AM Ct 9 First Coast vs Queens

12:30PM Ct 1 B4B vs Space Coast 5th

12:30PM Ct 2 B1 vs Essence Wheeler Silver

12:30PM Ct 3 B2 vs ECU Clarke

12:30PM Ct 4 1st Place vs 2nd Place

12:30PM Ct 5 B2 vs B4B

12:30PM Ct 6 1st Place vs 2nd Place

12:30PM CT 7 B1 vs Essence D2

12:30PM Ct 8 FL Phoenix vs NSL Hayden D2

12:30PM Ct 9 Oakleaf vs B8

2PM Ct 1 B5 vs B 6

2PM Ct 3 B1 vs B2

2PM Ct 4 B6 vs B7

2PM Ct 6 B2 vs Team Marino

2PM Ct 9 B1 vs FLH Lakisha

3:30PM Ct 1 Florida Huskies vs B1

3:30PM Ct 2 B3 vs B4

3:30PM Ct 4 B3 vs B4

3:30PM CT 5 B3 vs B4

3:30PM Ct 6 B1 vs B2

3:30PM Ct 8 B10 vs B9

 

July 18th Schedule

8AM CST Ct 1 Grindhouse vs ECU Clarke

8AM CST Ct 2 Orlando Future 2025 vs First Coast

8AM CST Ct 3 Team Marino vs SR 2026

8AM CST Ct 4 Hoop Dreams vs ECU Sparkes

8AM CST Ct 5 B4B vs SR 2023

8AM CST Ct 6 First Coast vs Essence Wheeler Silver

8AM CST Ct 7 Essence Black vs Hoop Dreams 2022

8AM CST Ct 8 Blue Heat vs Queens

8AM CST Ct 9  Space Coast 5th vs B4B

9:30AM CST Ct 1 Nona Comets vs NSL Hayden D2

9:30AM CST Ct 2 St. Pete vs Hoop Dreams 2023

9:30AM CST Ct 3 Triple Threat vs Miami Suns White

9:30AM CST Ct 4 Miami Suns South vs ECU Clarke

9:30AM CST Ct 5 Oakleaf Warriors vs Miami Suns Fowles

9:30AM CST Ct 6 Manatee PAL Thunder vs Junior Pros

9:30AM CST Ct 7 Essence TipHayes Purple vs Florida Phoenix

9:30AM CST Ct 8 Team Impact vs ECU Taylor

9:30AM CST Ct 9 Queens vs Blue Heat

11AM CST Ct 1 Triple Threat vs SR 2024

11AM CST Ct 2 First Coast vs B4B

11AM CST 3 Blue Heat vs ECU Caswell

11AM CST Ct 4 Hoop Dreams 2022 vs BC Elite

11AM CST Ct 5 Essence D2 vs Hoop Dreams

11AM CST Ct 6 Legacy vs First Coast

11AM CST Ct 7 Queens vs South Orlando Jags

11AM CST Ct 8 SR 2026 vs First Coast

11AM CST Ct 9 Florida Huskies vs Space Coast 5th

12:30PM CST Ct 1 Hoop Dreams vs Queens

12:30PM CST Ct 2 Nona Comets vs ECU Clarke

12:30PM CST Ct 3 Hoop Dreams 2023 vs Triple Threat

12:30PM CST Ct 4 St Pete vs Miami Suns White

12:30PM CST Ct 5 NSL Wright vs Oakleaf Warriors

12:30PM CST CT 6 Queens vs Grindhouse

12:30PM CST Ct 7 ECU Teosha vs Essence TipHayes Purple

12:30PM CST Ct 8 NSL Gaati vs Blue Heat

12:30PM CST Ct 9 FLH Laskisha vs Queens

2PM CST Ct 1 South Orlando vs ECU Caswell

2PM CST CT 2 Manatee PAL Thunder vs Triple Threat

2PM CST Ct 3 First Coast vs Team Marino

2PM CST Ct 4 Blue Heat vs Queens

2PM CST Ct 5 SR 2023 vs First Coast

2PM CST Ct 6 Essence Wheeler Silver vs Legacy

2PM CST Ct 7 NSL Hayden D2 vs Miami Suns South

2PM CST Ct 8 Orlando Future 2025 vs ECU Taylor

2PM CST Ct 9 B4B vs Florida Huskies

3:30PM CST Ct 1 ECU Sparkes vs Essence D2

3:30PM CST Ct 2 BC Elite vs Essence Black

3:30PM CST Ct 3 Florida Phoenix vs ECU Teosha

3:30PM CST Ct 4 First Coast vs Team Impact

3:30PM CST Ct 5 Miami Suns Fowles vs NSL Wright

3:30PM CST Ct 6 ECU Clarke vs Queens

3:30PM CST Ct 7 SR 2024 vs Junior Pros

3:30PM CST Ct 8 Hoop Dreams vs NSL Gaati

3:30PM CST Ct 9 Blue Heat vs FLH Lakisha